CARN LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06211505CopyCopy
- Registered office
- The Mill, Bertholey, Llantrisant, Monmouthshire NP15 1LR
- Incorporated
- 13/04/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-6.73K
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
2024: £600.00
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, CARN LIMITED reported net assets of £-7.33K. The same filing shows total assets of £467.00 and total liabilities of £600.00. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-6.73K in 2024 to £-7.33K in 2025 (-8.91%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CARN LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Liabilities
-32.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-54.5%
£1.32K in 2023 to £600.00 in 2025
Every measure that changed in CARN LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CARN LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -60,709.85%2021
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 60,809.85%2021
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CARN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -283.52K | -283.99K | -6.13K | -6.73K | -7.33K |
| Total Assets£ | 467.00 | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 283.98K | 450.00 | 1.32K | 600.00 | 600.00 |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
CARN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CARN LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
CARN LIMITED reported net assets of £-7.33K for 2025. That compares with £-6.73K in 2024, a change of -8.91%.
CARN LIMITED reported total assets of £467.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
CARN LIMITED reported total liabilities of £600.00 for 2025. That compares with £600.00 in 2024.
CARN LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, CARN LIMITED's total liabilities fell by 54.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total liabilities contracted at 32.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.32K to £600.00. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.