CARNEGIE FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD Financials
- Company number
- SC381897Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Flexspace, Mitchelston Drive, Kirkcaldy, Fife KY1 3NB
- Incorporated
- 13/07/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-171.13K
Total Assets
2024: £15.50K
Total Liabilities
2024: £186.63K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, CARNEGIE FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £-137.09K. The same filing shows total assets of £21.34K and total liabilities of £158.43K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-171.13K in 2024 to £-137.09K in 2025 (19.89%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CARNEGIE FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-19.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+2.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+5.9%
£149.65K in 2023 to £158.43K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-35.7%
£33.20K in 2023 to £21.34K in 2025
CARNEGIE FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CARNEGIE FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -642.34%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 742.34%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CARNEGIE FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -21.72K | -95.05K | -116.46K | -171.13K | -137.09K |
| Total Assets£ | 65.60K | 20.80K | 33.20K | 15.50K | 21.34K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 87.33K | 115.84K | 149.65K | 186.63K | 158.43K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 |
CARNEGIE FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CARNEGIE FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CARNEGIE FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did CARNEGIE FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD report in 2025?
CARNEGIE FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £-137.09K for 2025. That compares with £-171.13K in 2024, a change of 19.89%.
What total assets did CARNEGIE FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD report in 2025?
CARNEGIE FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD reported total assets of £21.34K for 2025. That compares with £15.50K in 2024, a change of 37.67%.
What total liabilities did CARNEGIE FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD report in 2025?
CARNEGIE FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD reported total liabilities of £158.43K for 2025. That compares with £186.63K in 2024, a change of -15.11%.
How many people does CARNEGIE FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD employ?
CARNEGIE FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have CARNEGIE FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, CARNEGIE FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD's total assets fell by 35.7%, total liabilities rose by 5.9% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Total assets contracted at 19.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £33.20K to £21.34K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (-1).
Which years of CARNEGIE FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.