Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

CARNWYLLON WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED Financials

Company number
07027319Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Mandel House, Brodawel, Llannon, Llanelli SA14 6BJ
Incorporated
23/09/2009

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£142.57K2025
27.38%vs 2024

2024: £111.93K

Total Assets

£180.33K2025
12.82%vs 2024

2024: £159.84K

Cash in Bank

£153.26K2025
-1.89%vs 2024

2024: £156.21K

Total Liabilities

£36.68K2025
-20.47%vs 2024

2024: £46.13K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, CARNWYLLON WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £142.57K. The same filing shows total assets of £180.33K, cash in bank of £153.26K and total liabilities of £36.68K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £111.93K in 2024 to £142.57K in 2025 (27.38%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£142.57K2025
27.38%from £111.93K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CARNWYLLON WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£91.70K2023£142.57K2025
+55.5%vs 2023

+24.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£123.20K2023£153.26K2025
+24.4%vs 2023

+11.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£132.70K2023£180.33K2025
+35.9%vs 2023

+16.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£37.61K2023£36.68K2025
-2.5%vs 2023

-1.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+55.5%

£91.70K in 2023 to £142.57K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-2.5%

£37.61K in 2023 to £36.68K in 2025

CARNWYLLON WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CARNWYLLON WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
79.06%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
20.34%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
417.78%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
84.99%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CARNWYLLON WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£111.38K89.68K91.70K111.93K142.57K
Total Assets£158.97K126.25K132.70K159.84K180.33K
Cash in Bank£145.40K95.04K123.20K156.21K153.26K
Total Liabilities£43.30K32.41K37.61K46.13K36.68K
Employees34333

CARNWYLLON WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has CARNWYLLON WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CARNWYLLON WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did CARNWYLLON WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

CARNWYLLON WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £142.57K for 2025. That compares with £111.93K in 2024, a change of 27.38%.

What total assets did CARNWYLLON WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

CARNWYLLON WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total assets of £180.33K for 2025. That compares with £159.84K in 2024, a change of 12.82%.

What cash in bank did CARNWYLLON WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

CARNWYLLON WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £153.26K for 2025. That compares with £156.21K in 2024, a change of -1.89%.

How many people does CARNWYLLON WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED employ?

toggle

CARNWYLLON WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have CARNWYLLON WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, CARNWYLLON WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED's net assets rose by 55.5%, cash in bank rose by 24.4%, total assets rose by 35.9% and total liabilities fell by 2.5%. Net assets compounded at 24.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £91.70K to £142.57K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Which years of CARNWYLLON WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.