CAROLUS HOMES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 06461205Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 107 High Road, Beeston, Nottingham NG9 2JU
- Incorporated
- 31/12/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £231.88K
Total Assets
2024: £47.92K
Cash in Bank
2024: £46.22K
Total Liabilities
2024: £316.03K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, CAROLUS HOMES LTD reported net assets of £241.00K. The same filing shows total assets of £52.81K, cash in bank of £51.06K and total liabilities of £311.80K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £231.88K in 2024 to £241.00K in 2025 (3.93%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CAROLUS HOMES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+4.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+14.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+15.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-1.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+33.5%
£39.54K in 2023 to £52.81K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
CAROLUS HOMES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CAROLUS HOMES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 456.40%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 590.47%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 16.38%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 96.69%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CAROLUS HOMES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 157.29K | 166.42K | 219.05K | 231.88K | 241.00K |
| Total Assets£ | 28.82K | 31.58K | 39.54K | 47.92K | 52.81K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 26.63K | 29.50K | 38.87K | 46.22K | 51.06K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 321.53K | 315.16K | 320.49K | 316.03K | 311.80K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
CAROLUS HOMES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CAROLUS HOMES LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CAROLUS HOMES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did CAROLUS HOMES LTD report in 2025?
CAROLUS HOMES LTD reported net assets of £241.00K for 2025. That compares with £231.88K in 2024, a change of 3.93%.
What total assets did CAROLUS HOMES LTD report in 2025?
CAROLUS HOMES LTD reported total assets of £52.81K for 2025. That compares with £47.92K in 2024, a change of 10.21%.
What cash in bank did CAROLUS HOMES LTD report in 2025?
CAROLUS HOMES LTD reported cash in bank of £51.06K for 2025. That compares with £46.22K in 2024, a change of 10.46%.
How many people does CAROLUS HOMES LTD employ?
CAROLUS HOMES LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have CAROLUS HOMES LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, CAROLUS HOMES LTD's net assets rose by 10%, cash in bank rose by 31.4%, total assets rose by 33.5% and total liabilities fell by 2.7%. Net assets compounded at 4.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £219.05K to £241.00K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).
Which years of CAROLUS HOMES LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.