CARONS CARE LINE LTD Financials
- Company number
- 10044455CopyCopy
- Registered office
- St Mary's Court Yard East Farm, Codford, Warminster, Wiltshire BA12 0PG
- Incorporated
- 04/03/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 11 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £9.98K
Total Assets
2024: £37.17K
Total Liabilities
2024: £27.19K
Employees
2024: 7
In 2025, CARONS CARE LINE LTD reported net assets of £9.68K. The same filing shows total assets of £103.58K and total liabilities of £93.90K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £27.19K in 2024 to £93.90K in 2025 (245.39%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CARONS CARE LINE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-52.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+102% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+310%
£25.27K in 2023 to £103.58K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-77.1%
£42.28K in 2023 to £9.68K in 2025
CARONS CARE LINE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CARONS CARE LINE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 9.35%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 90.65%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CARONS CARE LINE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 29.07K | 4.29K | 42.28K | 9.98K | 9.68K |
| Total Assets£ | 103.22K | 66.16K | 25.27K | 37.17K | 103.58K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 74.14K | 61.86K | -17.01K | 27.19K | 93.90K |
| Employees | 4 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 11 |
CARONS CARE LINE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CARONS CARE LINE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
CARONS CARE LINE LTD reported net assets of £9.68K for 2025. That compares with £9.98K in 2024, a change of -2.99%.
CARONS CARE LINE LTD reported total assets of £103.58K for 2025. That compares with £37.17K in 2024, a change of 178.71%.
CARONS CARE LINE LTD reported total liabilities of £93.90K for 2025. That compares with £27.19K in 2024, a change of 245.39%.
CARONS CARE LINE LTD reported 11 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, CARONS CARE LINE LTD's net assets fell by 77.1%, total assets rose by 310% and employee numbers rose by 37.5%. Net assets contracted at 52.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £42.28K to £9.68K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 11 in 2025 (+3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.