Active

CAROUSEL AMUSEMENTS LIMITED Financials

Company number
05740395Copy
Copy
Registered office
24 Picton House Hussar Court, Waterlooville, Hampshire PO7 7SQ
Incorporated
13/03/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
52 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.02M2025
-7.35%vs 2024

2024: £1.10M

Total Assets

£3.04M2025
1.35%vs 2024

2024: £3.00M

Cash in Bank

£176.60K2025
11.22%vs 2024

2024: £158.78K

Total Liabilities

£631.21K2025
22.31%vs 2024

2024: £516.08K

Employees

522025
+1vs 2024

2024: 51

In 2025, CAROUSEL AMUSEMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.02M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.04M, cash in bank of £176.60K and total liabilities of £631.21K. Reported headcount was 52 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £516.08K in 2024 to £631.21K in 2025 (22.31%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.02M2025
-7.35%from £1.10M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CAROUSEL AMUSEMENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.17M2023£1.02M2025
-12.6%vs 2023

-6.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£330.21K2023£176.60K2025
-46.5%vs 2023

-26.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£3.14M2023£3.04M2025
-3.1%vs 2023

-1.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£610.82K2023£631.21K2025
+3.3%vs 2023

+1.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

482023522025
+8.3%vs 2023+4

Biggest increase

Employees+8.3%

48 in 2023 to 52 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-46.5%

£330.21K in 2023 to £176.60K in 2025

CAROUSEL AMUSEMENTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CAROUSEL AMUSEMENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
33.49%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
20.74%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
27.98%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
5.80%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CAROUSEL AMUSEMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£774.47K1.18M1.17M1.10M1.02M
Total Assets£2.65M3.25M3.14M3.00M3.04M
Cash in Bank£245.60K355.70K330.21K158.78K176.60K
Total Liabilities£699.14K669.39K610.82K516.08K631.21K
Employees3540485152

CAROUSEL AMUSEMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CAROUSEL AMUSEMENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

CAROUSEL AMUSEMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.02M for 2025. That compares with £1.10M in 2024, a change of -7.35%.

CAROUSEL AMUSEMENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £3.04M for 2025. That compares with £3.00M in 2024, a change of 1.35%.

CAROUSEL AMUSEMENTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £176.60K for 2025. That compares with £158.78K in 2024, a change of 11.22%.

CAROUSEL AMUSEMENTS LIMITED reported 52 employees in 2025, compared with 51 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, CAROUSEL AMUSEMENTS LIMITED's net assets fell by 12.6%, cash in bank fell by 46.5%, total assets fell by 3.1% and total liabilities rose by 3.3%. Net assets contracted at 6.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.17M to £1.02M. Reported headcount went from 48 in 2023 to 52 in 2025 (+4).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.