CARPENTRY CO - DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12816065CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 1 Hatherley Road, Sidcup DA14 4BH
- Incorporated
- 16/08/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2022: £1.57K
Total Liabilities
2021: £750.00
Employees
2022: 3
In 2025, CARPENTRY CO - DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £21.86K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £1.50K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £1.57K in 2022 to £21.86K in 2025. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CARPENTRY CO - DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.16K | 1.57K | 21.86K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 750.00 | – | 1.50K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 |
CARPENTRY CO - DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CARPENTRY CO - DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
CARPENTRY CO - DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £21.86K for 2025. That compares with £1.57K in 2022.
CARPENTRY CO - DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £1.50K for 2025. That compares with £750.00 in 2021.
CARPENTRY CO - DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2022.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.