Active

CARSINGTON PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED Financials

Company number
08536906Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Penshill Kings Hill, Brassington, Matlock DE4 4HA
Incorporated
20/05/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-8.65K2025
64.91%vs 2024

2024: £-24.66K

Total Assets

£254.30K2025
1.26%vs 2024

2024: £251.12K

Cash in Bank

£738.002025
-32.42%vs 2024

2024: £1.09K

Total Liabilities

£262.95K2025
-4.65%vs 2024

2024: £275.78K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, CARSINGTON PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £-8.65K. The same filing shows total assets of £254.30K, cash in bank of £738.00 and total liabilities of £262.95K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-24.66K in 2024 to £-8.65K in 2025 (64.91%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-8.65K2025
64.91%from £-24.66K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CARSINGTON PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-35.35K2023£-8.65K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£3.05K2023£738.002025
-75.8%vs 2023

-50.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£253.05K2023£254.30K2025
+0.5%vs 2023

+0.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£288.39K2023£262.95K2025
-8.8%vs 2023

-4.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Assets+0.5%

£253.05K in 2023 to £254.30K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-75.8%

£3.05K in 2023 to £738.00 in 2025

CARSINGTON PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CARSINGTON PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-3.40%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
103.40%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
0.28%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
0.29%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CARSINGTON PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-59.42K-55.46K-35.35K-24.66K-8.65K
Total Assets£258.67K250.06K253.05K251.12K254.30K
Cash in Bank£8.59K648.003.05K1.09K738.00
Total Liabilities£318.09K271.03K288.39K275.78K262.95K
Employees53333

CARSINGTON PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has CARSINGTON PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CARSINGTON PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did CARSINGTON PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

CARSINGTON PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £-8.65K for 2025. That compares with £-24.66K in 2024, a change of 64.91%.

What total assets did CARSINGTON PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

CARSINGTON PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £254.30K for 2025. That compares with £251.12K in 2024, a change of 1.26%.

What cash in bank did CARSINGTON PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

CARSINGTON PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £738.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.09K in 2024, a change of -32.42%.

How many people does CARSINGTON PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED employ?

toggle

CARSINGTON PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have CARSINGTON PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, CARSINGTON PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 75.8%, total assets rose by 0.5%, total liabilities fell by 8.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank contracted at 50.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.05K to £738.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Which years of CARSINGTON PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.