Active

CARSTON HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
04284591Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
1st Floor Tudor House, 16 Cathedral Road, Cardiff CF11 9LJ
Incorporated
10/09/2001

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£91.79K2024
No changevs 2023

2023: £91.79K

Total Liabilities

£0.002024
No changevs 2023

2023: £0.00

Employees

02024
-3vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, CARSTON HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £91.79K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2024. Employees fell from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2024 (-3). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£91.79K2024
No changefrom £91.79K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures CARSTON HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£91.79K2022£91.79K2024
0%vs 2022

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002022£0.002024
No changevs 2022

Employees

7202202024
-100%vs 2022-7

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

7 in 2022 to 0 in 2024

Every measure that changed in CARSTON HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CARSTON HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£91.79K91.79K91.79K91.79K
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.00
Employees7730

CARSTON HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has CARSTON HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CARSTON HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did CARSTON HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

CARSTON HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £91.79K for 2024. That compares with £91.79K in 2023.

What total liabilities did CARSTON HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

CARSTON HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.

How many people does CARSTON HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?

toggle

CARSTON HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

How have CARSTON HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, CARSTON HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets was unchanged and employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2022 to 0 in 2024 (-7). The largest fall over the period was employee numbers, down 100% from 7 to 0.

Which years of CARSTON HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.