CARTERS CAR CARE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04603622CopyCopy
- Registered office
- C/O ALLAN G HILL & PARTNERS, Chenies Okewood Hill, Nr Ockley, Dorking, Surrey RH5 5NB
- Incorporated
- 28/11/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 11 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £393.35K
Total Assets
2024: £120.42K
Cash in Bank
2024: £522.58K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 11
In 2025, CARTERS CAR CARE LIMITED reported net assets of £595.28K. The same filing shows total assets of £122.16K, cash in bank of £710.77K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 11 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £393.35K in 2024 to £595.28K in 2025 (51.34%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CARTERS CAR CARE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+57.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+28.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+52% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+148%
£240.08K in 2023 to £595.28K in 2025
Every measure that changed in CARTERS CAR CARE LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank and total assets climbing alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CARTERS CAR CARE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 487.28%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 581.82%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CARTERS CAR CARE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 69.04K | 115.41K | 240.08K | 393.35K | 595.28K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | 52.84K | 120.42K | 122.16K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | 430.10K | 522.58K | 710.77K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 10 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 |
CARTERS CAR CARE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CARTERS CAR CARE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
CARTERS CAR CARE LIMITED reported net assets of £595.28K for 2025. That compares with £393.35K in 2024, a change of 51.34%.
CARTERS CAR CARE LIMITED reported total assets of £122.16K for 2025. That compares with £120.42K in 2024, a change of 1.45%.
CARTERS CAR CARE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £710.77K for 2025. That compares with £522.58K in 2024, a change of 36.01%.
CARTERS CAR CARE LIMITED reported 11 employees in 2025, compared with 11 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, CARTERS CAR CARE LIMITED's net assets rose by 148%, cash in bank rose by 65.3%, total assets rose by 131% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 57.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £240.08K to £595.28K. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2023 to 11 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.