CARTWRIGHT PR LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06855745Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 14 Park Row, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire NG1 6GR
- Incorporated
- 23/03/2009
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.32M
Total Assets
2024: £1.67M
Cash in Bank
2024: £635.95K
Total Liabilities
2024: £355.32K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, CARTWRIGHT PR LIMITED reported net assets of £1.56M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.99M, cash in bank of £859.46K and total liabilities of £427.06K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £1.67M in 2024 to £1.99M in 2025 (18.84%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CARTWRIGHT PR LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+19.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+33.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+17.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+12.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+79.4%
£479.08K in 2023 to £859.46K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
32 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
CARTWRIGHT PR LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CARTWRIGHT PR LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 78.53%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 21.47%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 201.25%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 43.20%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CARTWRIGHT PR LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 865.13K | 916.78K | 1.10M | 1.32M | 1.56M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.26M | 1.26M | 1.44M | 1.67M | 1.99M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 507.54K | 430.59K | 479.08K | 635.95K | 859.46K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 397.50K | 347.34K | 339.73K | 355.32K | 427.06K |
| Employees | 22 | 27 | 32 | 0 | 0 |
CARTWRIGHT PR LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CARTWRIGHT PR LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CARTWRIGHT PR LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did CARTWRIGHT PR LIMITED report in 2025?
CARTWRIGHT PR LIMITED reported net assets of £1.56M for 2025. That compares with £1.32M in 2024, a change of 18.47%.
What total assets did CARTWRIGHT PR LIMITED report in 2025?
CARTWRIGHT PR LIMITED reported total assets of £1.99M for 2025. That compares with £1.67M in 2024, a change of 18.84%.
What cash in bank did CARTWRIGHT PR LIMITED report in 2025?
CARTWRIGHT PR LIMITED reported cash in bank of £859.46K for 2025. That compares with £635.95K in 2024, a change of 35.15%.
How many people does CARTWRIGHT PR LIMITED employ?
CARTWRIGHT PR LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have CARTWRIGHT PR LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, CARTWRIGHT PR LIMITED's net assets rose by 42.6%, cash in bank rose by 79.4%, total assets rose by 38.6% and total liabilities rose by 25.7%. Net assets compounded at 19.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.10M to £1.56M. Reported headcount went from 32 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-32).
Which years of CARTWRIGHT PR LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.