CARYSIL UK LTD Financials
- Company number
- 09236888CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Ground Floor Lower Washford Mill, Mill Street, Congleton, Cheshire CW12 2AD
- Incorporated
- 26/09/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £9.07M
Total Assets
2023: £2.86M
Cash in Bank
2022: £22.17K
Total Liabilities
2024: £10.02M
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, CARYSIL UK LTD reported net assets of £12.20M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.02M, cash in bank of £22.14K and total liabilities of £2.91M. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £10.02M in 2024 to £2.91M in 2025 (-70.95%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CARYSIL UK LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+34.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-52.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+81.2%
£6.73M in 2023 to £12.20M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-77.5%
£12.92M in 2023 to £2.91M in 2025
CARYSIL UK LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CARYSIL UK LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 891.23%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 984.14%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.17%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 0.78%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CARYSIL UK LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.46M | 6.73M | 9.07M | 12.20M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.20M | 2.86M | 1.02M | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 22.17K | 22.14K | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 2.46M | 12.92M | 10.02M | 2.91M |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
CARYSIL UK LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CARYSIL UK LTD covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
CARYSIL UK LTD reported net assets of £12.20M for 2025. That compares with £9.07M in 2024, a change of 34.51%.
CARYSIL UK LTD reported total assets of £1.02M for 2024. That compares with £2.86M in 2023, a change of -64.36%.
CARYSIL UK LTD reported cash in bank of £22.14K for 2023. That compares with £22.17K in 2022, a change of -0.14%.
CARYSIL UK LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, CARYSIL UK LTD's net assets rose by 81.2%, total liabilities fell by 77.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 34.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £6.73M to £12.20M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.