Active

CASBURN WAYMAN COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED Financials

Company number
02898745Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Haslers, Old Station Road, Loughton, Essex IG10 4PL
Incorporated
15/02/1994

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£1.35M2026
1.28%vs 2025

2025: £1.33M

Total Assets

£1.43M2026
2.09%vs 2025

2025: £1.40M

Cash in Bank

£172.24K2026
78.99%vs 2025

2025: £96.23K

Total Liabilities

£82.62K2026
17.43%vs 2025

2025: £70.36K

Employees

52026
0vs 2025

2025: 5

In 2026, CASBURN WAYMAN COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.35M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.43M, cash in bank of £172.24K and total liabilities of £82.62K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2026. Cash in Bank rose from £96.23K in 2025 to £172.24K in 2026 (78.99%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.35M2026
1.28%from £1.33M in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures CASBURN WAYMAN COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.39M2024£1.35M2026
-2.9%vs 2024

-1.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£208.44K2024£172.24K2026
-17.4%vs 2024

-9.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.46M2024£1.43M2026
-2.5%vs 2024

-1.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£78.00K2024£82.62K2026
+5.9%vs 2024

+2.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202452026
0%vs 2024

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+5.9%

£78.00K in 2024 to £82.62K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-17.4%

£208.44K in 2024 to £172.24K in 2026

CASBURN WAYMAN COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CASBURN WAYMAN COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
94.21%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
5.79%2026

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
208.49%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
12.06%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CASBURN WAYMAN COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£1.37M1.38M1.39M1.33M1.35M
Total Assets£1.43M1.46M1.46M1.40M1.43M
Cash in Bank£178.20K204.57K208.44K96.23K172.24K
Total Liabilities£64.84K76.22K78.00K70.36K82.62K
Employees55555

CASBURN WAYMAN COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has CASBURN WAYMAN COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CASBURN WAYMAN COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did CASBURN WAYMAN COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

CASBURN WAYMAN COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.35M for 2026. That compares with £1.33M in 2025, a change of 1.28%.

What total assets did CASBURN WAYMAN COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

CASBURN WAYMAN COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED reported total assets of £1.43M for 2026. That compares with £1.40M in 2025, a change of 2.09%.

What cash in bank did CASBURN WAYMAN COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

CASBURN WAYMAN COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £172.24K for 2026. That compares with £96.23K in 2025, a change of 78.99%.

How many people does CASBURN WAYMAN COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED employ?

toggle

CASBURN WAYMAN COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2026, compared with 5 in 2025.

How have CASBURN WAYMAN COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, CASBURN WAYMAN COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED's net assets fell by 2.9%, cash in bank fell by 17.4%, total assets fell by 2.5% and total liabilities rose by 5.9%. Net assets contracted at 1.5% a year across the two years to 2026, from £1.39M to £1.35M. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2024 to 5 in 2026.

Which years of CASBURN WAYMAN COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.