Active

CASES FOR INDUSTRY LIMITED Financials

Company number
03139374Copy
Copy
Registered office
Abbey Way, South Vista Road Haydock, St Helens, Merseyside WA11 0RW
Incorporated
19/12/1995

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
40 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£1.81M2023
33.56%vs 2022

2022: £1.36M

Cash in Bank

£826.82K2023
99.79%vs 2022

2022: £413.85K

Employees

402023
-5vs 2022

2022: 45

In 2023, CASES FOR INDUSTRY LIMITED reported net assets of £1.81M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £826.82K. Reported headcount was 40 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £1.36M in 2022 to £1.81M in 2023 (33.56%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.81M2023
33.56%from £1.36M in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures CASES FOR INDUSTRY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.77M2021£1.81M2023
+2.5%vs 2021

+1.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£565.06K2021£826.82K2023
+46.3%vs 2021

+21% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

362021402023
+11.1%vs 2021+4

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+46.3%

£565.06K in 2021 to £826.82K in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for CASES FOR INDUSTRY LIMITED rose between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CASES FOR INDUSTRY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£1.77M1.36M1.81M
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£565.06K413.85K826.82K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees364540

CASES FOR INDUSTRY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CASES FOR INDUSTRY LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

CASES FOR INDUSTRY LIMITED reported net assets of £1.81M for 2023. That compares with £1.36M in 2022, a change of 33.56%.

CASES FOR INDUSTRY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £826.82K for 2023. That compares with £413.85K in 2022, a change of 99.79%.

CASES FOR INDUSTRY LIMITED reported 40 employees in 2023, compared with 45 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, CASES FOR INDUSTRY LIMITED's net assets rose by 2.5%, cash in bank rose by 46.3% and employee numbers rose by 11.1%. Net assets compounded at 1.2% a year across the two years to 2023, from £1.77M to £1.81M. Reported headcount went from 36 in 2021 to 40 in 2023 (+4).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.