CASPER MUELLER KNEER LTD Financials
- Company number
- 07359716Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Devonshire House, 582 Honeypot Lane, Stanmore, Middlesex HA7 1JS
- Incorporated
- 27/08/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.93M
Total Assets
2024: £2.54M
Cash in Bank
2024: £2.52M
Total Liabilities
2024: £613.00K
Employees
2024: 12
In 2025, CASPER MUELLER KNEER LTD reported net assets of £2.90M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.25M, cash in bank of £1.39M and total liabilities of £352.32K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £2.52M in 2024 to £1.39M in 2025 (-44.80%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CASPER MUELLER KNEER LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+45.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-8.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+39.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+7.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+113%
£1.36M in 2023 to £2.90M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-25%
12 in 2023 to 9 in 2025
CASPER MUELLER KNEER LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CASPER MUELLER KNEER LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 89.17%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 10.83%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 395.52%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 42.82%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CASPER MUELLER KNEER LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 436.28K | 616.70K | 1.36M | 1.93M | 2.90M |
| Total Assets£ | 551.97K | 700.28K | 1.67M | 2.54M | 3.25M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 542.47K | 684.43K | 1.65M | 2.52M | 1.39M |
| Total Liabilities£ | 115.69K | 83.58K | 306.34K | 613.00K | 352.32K |
| Employees | 6 | 8 | 12 | 12 | 9 |
CASPER MUELLER KNEER LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CASPER MUELLER KNEER LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CASPER MUELLER KNEER LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did CASPER MUELLER KNEER LTD report in 2025?
CASPER MUELLER KNEER LTD reported net assets of £2.90M for 2025. That compares with £1.93M in 2024, a change of 50.41%.
What total assets did CASPER MUELLER KNEER LTD report in 2025?
CASPER MUELLER KNEER LTD reported total assets of £3.25M for 2025. That compares with £2.54M in 2024, a change of 28.00%.
What cash in bank did CASPER MUELLER KNEER LTD report in 2025?
CASPER MUELLER KNEER LTD reported cash in bank of £1.39M for 2025. That compares with £2.52M in 2024, a change of -44.80%.
How many people does CASPER MUELLER KNEER LTD employ?
CASPER MUELLER KNEER LTD reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 12 in 2024.
How have CASPER MUELLER KNEER LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, CASPER MUELLER KNEER LTD's net assets rose by 113%, cash in bank fell by 15.6%, total assets rose by 94.9% and total liabilities rose by 15%. Net assets compounded at 45.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.36M to £2.90M. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2023 to 9 in 2025 (-3).
Which years of CASPER MUELLER KNEER LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.