Active

CASSIOPEIA SOLAR LIMITED Financials

Company number
14465681Copy
Copy
Registered office
10 Stadium Business Court, Millennium Way, Derby DE24 8HP
Incorporated
07/11/2022

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£-27.91K2025
15.12%vs 2024

2024: £-32.88K

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, CASSIOPEIA SOLAR LIMITED reported net assets of £-27.91K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-32.88K in 2024 to £-27.91K in 2025 (15.12%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-27.91K2025
15.12%from £-32.88K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CASSIOPEIA SOLAR LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-16.56K2023£-27.91K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Every measure that changed in CASSIOPEIA SOLAR LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That move points to a weakening balance sheet. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CASSIOPEIA SOLAR LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£-16.56K-32.88K-27.91K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.00
Employees444

CASSIOPEIA SOLAR LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CASSIOPEIA SOLAR LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

CASSIOPEIA SOLAR LIMITED reported net assets of £-27.91K for 2025. That compares with £-32.88K in 2024, a change of 15.12%.

CASSIOPEIA SOLAR LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

CASSIOPEIA SOLAR LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, CASSIOPEIA SOLAR LIMITED's employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025. CASSIOPEIA SOLAR LIMITED reported net assets of £-16.56K in 2023 against £-27.91K in 2025 and total liabilities of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from those bases.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.