CASTLE ENTERPRISES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04783536CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 4d Carlyon Road, Atherstone, Warwickshire CV9 1JE
- Incorporated
- 02/06/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £46.90K
Total Assets
2024: £171.32K
Total Liabilities
2024: £124.42K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, CASTLE ENTERPRISES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED reported net assets of £29.05K. The same filing shows total assets of £153.38K and total liabilities of £124.33K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £171.32K in 2024 to £153.38K in 2025 (-10.47%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CASTLE ENTERPRISES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-29.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-18.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-14.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-50.9%
£59.18K in 2023 to £29.05K in 2025
CASTLE ENTERPRISES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CASTLE ENTERPRISES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 18.94%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 81.06%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CASTLE ENTERPRISES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 33.50K | 13.37K | 59.18K | 46.90K | 29.05K |
| Total Assets£ | 245.80K | 228.67K | 228.54K | 171.32K | 153.38K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 212.30K | 215.31K | 169.36K | 124.42K | 124.33K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 5 |
CASTLE ENTERPRISES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CASTLE ENTERPRISES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
CASTLE ENTERPRISES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED reported net assets of £29.05K for 2025. That compares with £46.90K in 2024, a change of -38.05%.
CASTLE ENTERPRISES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED reported total assets of £153.38K for 2025. That compares with £171.32K in 2024, a change of -10.47%.
CASTLE ENTERPRISES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £124.33K for 2025. That compares with £124.42K in 2024, a change of -0.08%.
CASTLE ENTERPRISES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, CASTLE ENTERPRISES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED's net assets fell by 50.9%, total assets fell by 32.9% and total liabilities fell by 26.6%. Net assets contracted at 29.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £59.18K to £29.05K. Reported headcount went from 0 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (+5).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.