CASTLE ESTATES (STAFFORDSHIRE) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03883117Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- C/O M J ACCOUNTANCY LTD, Offices 2 & 3 Bow Street Chambers, 1/2 Bow Street, Rugeley, Staffordshire WS15 2BT
- Incorporated
- 25/11/1999
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £29.99K
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.33K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, CASTLE ESTATES (STAFFORDSHIRE) LIMITED reported net assets of £36.17K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £850.00. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £29.99K in 2024 to £36.17K in 2025 (20.61%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CASTLE ESTATES (STAFFORDSHIRE) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+69.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+49.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+187%
£12.60K in 2023 to £36.17K in 2025
Every measure that changed in CASTLE ESTATES (STAFFORDSHIRE) LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CASTLE ESTATES (STAFFORDSHIRE) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 24.13K | 14.24K | 12.60K | 29.99K | 36.17K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 3.70K | 1.89K | 380.00 | 1.33K | 850.00 |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
CASTLE ESTATES (STAFFORDSHIRE) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CASTLE ESTATES (STAFFORDSHIRE) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CASTLE ESTATES (STAFFORDSHIRE) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did CASTLE ESTATES (STAFFORDSHIRE) LIMITED report in 2025?
CASTLE ESTATES (STAFFORDSHIRE) LIMITED reported net assets of £36.17K for 2025. That compares with £29.99K in 2024, a change of 20.61%.
What total liabilities did CASTLE ESTATES (STAFFORDSHIRE) LIMITED report in 2025?
CASTLE ESTATES (STAFFORDSHIRE) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £850.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.33K in 2024, a change of -36.19%.
How many people does CASTLE ESTATES (STAFFORDSHIRE) LIMITED employ?
CASTLE ESTATES (STAFFORDSHIRE) LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
How have CASTLE ESTATES (STAFFORDSHIRE) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, CASTLE ESTATES (STAFFORDSHIRE) LIMITED's net assets rose by 187%, total liabilities rose by 124% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 69.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £12.60K to £36.17K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 6 in 2025.
Which years of CASTLE ESTATES (STAFFORDSHIRE) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.