CATCOT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08791359Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Building 2a, D Site Kemble Airfield, Kemble, Cirencester, Gloucestershire GL7 6BA
- Incorporated
- 26/11/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £4.67K
Total Assets
2024: £329.25K
Total Liabilities
2024: £171.16K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, CATCOT LIMITED reported net assets of £4.67K. The same filing shows total assets of £318.04K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £171.16K in 2024 to £0.00 in 2025 (-100.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CATCOT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-100%
£159.95K in 2023 to £0.00 in 2025
Every measure that changed in CATCOT LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CATCOT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 1.47%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CATCOT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 4.67K | 4.67K | 4.67K | 4.67K | 4.67K |
| Total Assets£ | 153.42K | 153.42K | 318.04K | 329.25K | 318.04K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 159.95K | 171.16K | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
CATCOT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CATCOT LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CATCOT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did CATCOT LIMITED report in 2025?
CATCOT LIMITED reported net assets of £4.67K for 2025. That compares with £4.67K in 2024.
What total assets did CATCOT LIMITED report in 2025?
CATCOT LIMITED reported total assets of £318.04K for 2025. That compares with £329.25K in 2024, a change of -3.40%.
What total liabilities did CATCOT LIMITED report in 2025?
CATCOT LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £171.16K in 2024, a change of -100.00%.
How many people does CATCOT LIMITED employ?
CATCOT LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have CATCOT LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, CATCOT LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total assets was unchanged, total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025. The largest fall over the period was total liabilities, down 100% from £159.95K to £0.00.
Which years of CATCOT LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.