Active

CATENA JV LIMITED Financials

Company number
11609485Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Slingsby House, Sandside Road, Ulverston LA12 9EF
Incorporated
08/10/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£200.002024
No changevs 2023

2023: £200.00

Total Assets

£0.002021
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£0.002024
No changevs 2023

2023: £0.00

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, CATENA JV LIMITED reported net assets of £200.00. The same filing shows total assets of £0.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£200.002024
No changefrom £200.00 in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures CATENA JV LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£200.002022£200.002024
0%vs 2022

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002022£0.002024
No changevs 2022

Employees

4202232024
-25%vs 2022-1

Biggest decrease

Employees-25%

4 in 2022 to 3 in 2024

Every measure that changed in CATENA JV LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CATENA JV LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£200.00200.00200.00200.00
Total Assets£0.00–––
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£-200.000.000.000.00
Employees4433

CATENA JV LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has CATENA JV LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CATENA JV LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did CATENA JV LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

CATENA JV LIMITED reported net assets of £200.00 for 2024. That compares with £200.00 in 2023.

What total assets did CATENA JV LIMITED report in 2021?

toggle

CATENA JV LIMITED reported total assets of £0.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

What total liabilities did CATENA JV LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

CATENA JV LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.

How many people does CATENA JV LIMITED employ?

toggle

CATENA JV LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

How have CATENA JV LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, CATENA JV LIMITED's net assets was unchanged and employee numbers fell by 25%. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 3 in 2024 (-1). The largest fall over the period was employee numbers, down 25% from 4 to 3.

Which years of CATENA JV LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.