Active

CATERFORCE LIMITED Financials

Company number
02677400Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
2nd Floor Fence House, Fence Avenue, Macclesfield, Cheshire SK10 1LT
Incorporated
14/01/1992

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
16 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£1.80K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £1.80K

Total Assets

£2.23M2025
11.73%vs 2024

2024: £1.99M

Cash in Bank

£724.00K2024
18.73%vs 2023

2023: £609.78K

Total Liabilities

£2.22M2025
12.06%vs 2024

2024: £1.98M

Employees

162025
+2vs 2024

2024: 14

In 2025, CATERFORCE LIMITED reported net assets of £1.80K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.23M, cash in bank of £724.00K and total liabilities of £2.22M. Reported headcount was 16 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £1.98M in 2024 to £2.22M in 2025 (12.06%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.80K2025
No changefrom £1.80K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CATERFORCE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.70K2023£1.80K2025
+5.9%vs 2023

+2.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.53M2023£2.23M2025
+45.6%vs 2023

+20.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.73M2023£2.22M2025
+28.5%vs 2023

+13.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

142023162025
+14.3%vs 2023+2

Biggest increase

Total Assets+45.6%

£1.53M in 2023 to £2.23M in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for CATERFORCE LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CATERFORCE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
0.08%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
99.92%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
36.49%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
36.35%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CATERFORCE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£1.70K1.70K1.80K1.80K
Total Assets£907.00K1.53M1.99M2.23M
Cash in Bank£153.40K609.78K724.00K–
Total Liabilities£913.49K1.73M1.98M2.22M
Employees12141416

CATERFORCE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has CATERFORCE LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CATERFORCE LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did CATERFORCE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

CATERFORCE LIMITED reported net assets of £1.80K for 2025. That compares with £1.80K in 2024.

What total assets did CATERFORCE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

CATERFORCE LIMITED reported total assets of £2.23M for 2025. That compares with £1.99M in 2024, a change of 11.73%.

What cash in bank did CATERFORCE LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

CATERFORCE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £724.00K for 2024. That compares with £609.78K in 2023, a change of 18.73%.

How many people does CATERFORCE LIMITED employ?

toggle

CATERFORCE LIMITED reported 16 employees in 2025, compared with 14 in 2024.

How have CATERFORCE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, CATERFORCE LIMITED's net assets rose by 5.9%, total assets rose by 45.6%, total liabilities rose by 28.5% and employee numbers rose by 14.3%. Net assets compounded at 2.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.70K to £1.80K. Reported headcount went from 14 in 2023 to 16 in 2025 (+2).

Which years of CATERFORCE LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.