CATHEDRAL COURT FLATS (NEWPORT) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02797812CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 17 Cathedral Court, Clifton Place, Newport, South Wales NP20 4EU
- Incorporated
- 09/03/1993
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £55.66K
Total Assets
2024: £60.29K
Total Liabilities
2024: £4.63K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2025, CATHEDRAL COURT FLATS (NEWPORT) LIMITED reported net assets of £48.07K. The same filing shows total assets of £52.37K and total liabilities of £4.29K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £60.29K in 2024 to £52.37K in 2025 (-13.14%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CATHEDRAL COURT FLATS (NEWPORT) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-11.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-43.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-68.4%
£13.60K in 2023 to £4.29K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for CATHEDRAL COURT FLATS (NEWPORT) LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CATHEDRAL COURT FLATS (NEWPORT) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 91.80%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 8.20%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CATHEDRAL COURT FLATS (NEWPORT) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 68.57K | 62.43K | 53.23K | 55.66K | 48.07K |
| Total Assets£ | 74.59K | 67.25K | 66.84K | 60.29K | 52.37K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 6.02K | 4.82K | 13.60K | 4.63K | 4.29K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | – |
CATHEDRAL COURT FLATS (NEWPORT) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CATHEDRAL COURT FLATS (NEWPORT) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
CATHEDRAL COURT FLATS (NEWPORT) LIMITED reported net assets of £48.07K for 2025. That compares with £55.66K in 2024, a change of -13.63%.
CATHEDRAL COURT FLATS (NEWPORT) LIMITED reported total assets of £52.37K for 2025. That compares with £60.29K in 2024, a change of -13.14%.
CATHEDRAL COURT FLATS (NEWPORT) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £4.29K for 2025. That compares with £4.63K in 2024, a change of -7.32%.
CATHEDRAL COURT FLATS (NEWPORT) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
Between 2023 and 2025, CATHEDRAL COURT FLATS (NEWPORT) LIMITED's net assets fell by 9.7%, total assets fell by 21.6% and total liabilities fell by 68.4%. Net assets contracted at 5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £53.23K to £48.07K. The largest fall over the period was total liabilities, down 68.4% from £13.60K to £4.29K.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.