Active

CATHERINE COURT RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED Financials

Company number
01431389Copy
Copy
Registered office
3 Hill Drive, Fareham, Hants PO15 6JA
Incorporated
20/06/1979

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2024)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£95.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £95.00

Total Assets

£95.002024
-78.75%vs 2023

2023: £447.00

Total Liabilities

£0.002024
-100.00%vs 2023

2023: £352.00

Employees

52024
0vs 2023

2023: 5

In 2025, CATHERINE COURT RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED reported net assets of £95.00. The same filing shows total assets of £95.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £447.00 in 2023 to £95.00 in 2024 (-78.75%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£95.002025
No changefrom £95.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CATHERINE COURT RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£95.002023£95.002025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

CATHERINE COURT RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CATHERINE COURT RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
100.00%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CATHERINE COURT RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£95.0095.0095.0095.0095.00
Total Assets£1.58K1.68K447.0095.00–
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£1.49K1.58K352.000.00–
Employees5555–

CATHERINE COURT RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CATHERINE COURT RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

CATHERINE COURT RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED reported net assets of £95.00 for 2025. That compares with £95.00 in 2024.

CATHERINE COURT RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED reported total assets of £95.00 for 2024. That compares with £447.00 in 2023, a change of -78.75%.

CATHERINE COURT RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £352.00 in 2023, a change of -100.00%.

CATHERINE COURT RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.

Between 2023 and 2025, CATHERINE COURT RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED's net assets was unchanged.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.