Active

CATTEDOWN REPAIR CENTRE LTD Financials

Company number
12434436Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 11 8 Sutton Road, Plymouth, Devon PL4 0HE
Incorporated
30/01/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.04K2025
-80.59%vs 2024

2024: £5.35K

Total Assets

£211.09K2025
24.75%vs 2024

2024: £169.22K

Total Liabilities

£210.05K2025
28.19%vs 2024

2024: £163.87K

Employees

72025
-1vs 2024

2024: 8

In 2025, CATTEDOWN REPAIR CENTRE LTD reported net assets of £1.04K. The same filing shows total assets of £211.09K and total liabilities of £210.05K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £163.87K in 2024 to £210.05K in 2025 (28.19%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.04K2025
-80.59%from £5.35K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CATTEDOWN REPAIR CENTRE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
0.49%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
99.51%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CATTEDOWN REPAIR CENTRE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£22.91K52.78K5.35K1.04K
Total Assets£92.12K161.71K169.22K211.09K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£69.22K108.92K163.87K210.05K
Employees6587

CATTEDOWN REPAIR CENTRE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CATTEDOWN REPAIR CENTRE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

CATTEDOWN REPAIR CENTRE LTD reported net assets of £1.04K for 2025. That compares with £5.35K in 2024, a change of -80.59%.

CATTEDOWN REPAIR CENTRE LTD reported total assets of £211.09K for 2025. That compares with £169.22K in 2024, a change of 24.75%.

CATTEDOWN REPAIR CENTRE LTD reported total liabilities of £210.05K for 2025. That compares with £163.87K in 2024, a change of 28.19%.

CATTEDOWN REPAIR CENTRE LTD reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.