Active

CATTLEMENS HOLDINGS LTD Financials

Company number
12405953Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
4 Wharfe Mews, Cliffe Terrace, Wetherby LS22 6LX
Incorporated
15/01/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£60.56K2026
-0.49%vs 2025

2025: £60.86K

Total Assets

£826.95K2026
-0.06%vs 2025

2025: £827.47K

Cash in Bank

£13.18K2026
-2.97%vs 2025

2025: £13.59K

Total Liabilities

£366.32K2026
-0.06%vs 2025

2025: £366.54K

Employees

02026
0vs 2025

2025: 0

In 2026, CATTLEMENS HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £60.56K. The same filing shows total assets of £826.95K, cash in bank of £13.18K and total liabilities of £366.32K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £827.47K in 2025 to £826.95K in 2026 (-0.06%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£60.56K2026
-0.49%from £60.86K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures CATTLEMENS HOLDINGS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£35.39K2024£60.56K2026
+71.1%vs 2024

+30.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£7.18K2024£13.18K2026
+83.7%vs 2024

+35.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£817.01K2024£826.95K2026
+1.2%vs 2024

+0.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£381.54K2024£366.32K2026
-4%vs 2024

-2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202402026
-100%vs 2024-3

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+83.7%

£7.18K in 2024 to £13.18K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

3 in 2024 to 0 in 2026

CATTLEMENS HOLDINGS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CATTLEMENS HOLDINGS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
7.32%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
44.30%2026

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
3.60%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
1.59%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CATTLEMENS HOLDINGS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£16.32K29.35K35.39K60.86K60.56K
Total Assets£815.33K823.36K817.01K827.47K826.95K
Cash in Bank£5.85K13.76K7.18K13.59K13.18K
Total Liabilities£398.94K393.94K381.54K366.54K366.32K
Employees33300

CATTLEMENS HOLDINGS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has CATTLEMENS HOLDINGS LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CATTLEMENS HOLDINGS LTD covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did CATTLEMENS HOLDINGS LTD report in 2026?

toggle

CATTLEMENS HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £60.56K for 2026. That compares with £60.86K in 2025, a change of -0.49%.

What total assets did CATTLEMENS HOLDINGS LTD report in 2026?

toggle

CATTLEMENS HOLDINGS LTD reported total assets of £826.95K for 2026. That compares with £827.47K in 2025, a change of -0.06%.

What cash in bank did CATTLEMENS HOLDINGS LTD report in 2026?

toggle

CATTLEMENS HOLDINGS LTD reported cash in bank of £13.18K for 2026. That compares with £13.59K in 2025, a change of -2.97%.

How many people does CATTLEMENS HOLDINGS LTD employ?

toggle

CATTLEMENS HOLDINGS LTD reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.

How have CATTLEMENS HOLDINGS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, CATTLEMENS HOLDINGS LTD's net assets rose by 71.1%, cash in bank rose by 83.7%, total assets rose by 1.2% and total liabilities fell by 4%. Net assets compounded at 30.8% a year across the two years to 2026, from £35.39K to £60.56K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 0 in 2026 (-3).

Which years of CATTLEMENS HOLDINGS LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.