CAULI LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11845924Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Cauli Ltd Office G03, 154-160 Fleet Street, London EC4A 2DQ
- Incorporated
- 25/02/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-80.83K
Total Assets
2024: £190.70K
Total Liabilities
2024: £271.52K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, CAULI LTD reported net assets of £-178.22K. The same filing shows total assets of £285.63K and total liabilities of £463.84K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £271.52K in 2024 to £463.84K in 2025 (70.83%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CAULI LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+108% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+310% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+1580%
£27.61K in 2023 to £463.84K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-565%
£38.33K in 2023 to £-178.22K in 2025
CAULI LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CAULI LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -62.40%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 162.40%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CAULI LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.23K | 86.02K | 38.33K | -80.83K | -178.22K |
| Total Assets£ | 9.05K | 91.99K | 65.94K | 190.70K | 285.63K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 7.81K | 5.96K | 27.61K | 271.52K | 463.84K |
| Employees | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 6 |
CAULI LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CAULI LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CAULI LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did CAULI LTD report in 2025?
CAULI LTD reported net assets of £-178.22K for 2025. That compares with £-80.83K in 2024, a change of -120.49%.
What total assets did CAULI LTD report in 2025?
CAULI LTD reported total assets of £285.63K for 2025. That compares with £190.70K in 2024, a change of 49.78%.
What total liabilities did CAULI LTD report in 2025?
CAULI LTD reported total liabilities of £463.84K for 2025. That compares with £271.52K in 2024, a change of 70.83%.
How many people does CAULI LTD employ?
CAULI LTD reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
How have CAULI LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, CAULI LTD's net assets fell by 565%, total assets rose by 333%, total liabilities rose by 1580% and employee numbers rose by 50%. Total assets compounded at 108% a year across the two years to 2025, from £65.94K to £285.63K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (+2).
Which years of CAULI LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.