Active

CAUNTON HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
06540746Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Caunton House 2 Coombe Road, Moorgreen Industrial Park, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire NG16 3SU
Incorporated
20/03/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
245 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Group

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£2.00M2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £2.00M

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

2452025
-3vs 2024

2024: 248

In 2025, CAUNTON HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.00M. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 245 in 2025. Employees fell from 248 in 2024 to 245 in 2025 (-3). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.00M2025
No changefrom £2.00M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CAUNTON HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.00M2023£2.00M2025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

24420232452025
+0.4%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Employees+0.4%

244 in 2023 to 245 in 2025

Every measure that changed in CAUNTON HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. That rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CAUNTON HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£200.002.00M2.00M2.00M2.00M
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.000.00
Employees–237244248245

CAUNTON HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has CAUNTON HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CAUNTON HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did CAUNTON HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

CAUNTON HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.00M for 2025. That compares with £2.00M in 2024.

What total liabilities did CAUNTON HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

CAUNTON HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

How many people does CAUNTON HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?

toggle

CAUNTON HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 245 employees in 2025, compared with 248 in 2024.

How have CAUNTON HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, CAUNTON HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets was unchanged and employee numbers rose by 0.4%. Reported headcount went from 244 in 2023 to 245 in 2025 (+1). The largest gain over the period was employee numbers, up 0.4% from 244 to 245.

Which years of CAUNTON HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.