CAUSEWAY GARAGE (CHIPPENHAM) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01346543Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 2 Greenbanks Close, Lymington, Hampshire SO41 0SQ
- Incorporated
- 03/01/1978
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £544.57K
Total Assets
2024: £566.79K
Total Liabilities
2024: £22.21K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, CAUSEWAY GARAGE (CHIPPENHAM) LIMITED reported net assets of £484.71K. The same filing shows total assets of £553.82K and total liabilities of £69.12K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £544.57K in 2024 to £484.71K in 2025 (-10.99%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CAUSEWAY GARAGE (CHIPPENHAM) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-6.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+175% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+657%
£9.13K in 2023 to £69.12K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
CAUSEWAY GARAGE (CHIPPENHAM) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CAUSEWAY GARAGE (CHIPPENHAM) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 87.52%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 12.48%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CAUSEWAY GARAGE (CHIPPENHAM) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 552.98K | 547.33K | 556.26K | 544.57K | 484.71K |
| Total Assets£ | 565.24K | 563.84K | 565.40K | 566.79K | 553.82K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 12.26K | 16.51K | 9.13K | 22.21K | 69.12K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
CAUSEWAY GARAGE (CHIPPENHAM) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CAUSEWAY GARAGE (CHIPPENHAM) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CAUSEWAY GARAGE (CHIPPENHAM) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did CAUSEWAY GARAGE (CHIPPENHAM) LIMITED report in 2025?
CAUSEWAY GARAGE (CHIPPENHAM) LIMITED reported net assets of £484.71K for 2025. That compares with £544.57K in 2024, a change of -10.99%.
What total assets did CAUSEWAY GARAGE (CHIPPENHAM) LIMITED report in 2025?
CAUSEWAY GARAGE (CHIPPENHAM) LIMITED reported total assets of £553.82K for 2025. That compares with £566.79K in 2024, a change of -2.29%.
What total liabilities did CAUSEWAY GARAGE (CHIPPENHAM) LIMITED report in 2025?
CAUSEWAY GARAGE (CHIPPENHAM) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £69.12K for 2025. That compares with £22.21K in 2024, a change of 211.16%.
How many people does CAUSEWAY GARAGE (CHIPPENHAM) LIMITED employ?
CAUSEWAY GARAGE (CHIPPENHAM) LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have CAUSEWAY GARAGE (CHIPPENHAM) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, CAUSEWAY GARAGE (CHIPPENHAM) LIMITED's net assets fell by 12.9%, total assets fell by 2%, total liabilities rose by 657% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 6.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £556.26K to £484.71K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-4).
Which years of CAUSEWAY GARAGE (CHIPPENHAM) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.