Active

CAUSEY PARK FARMS LTD Financials

Company number
05305170Copy
Copy
Registered office
Causey Park Farm, Morpeth, Nurthumberland NE61 3EP
Incorporated
06/12/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£493.18K2025
-9.66%vs 2024

2024: £545.92K

Total Assets

£1.79M2025
-12.60%vs 2024

2024: £2.05M

Cash in Bank

£148.92K2025
-39.71%vs 2024

2024: £247.02K

Total Liabilities

£655.73K2025
-18.26%vs 2024

2024: £802.23K

Employees

72025
0vs 2024

2024: 7

In 2025, CAUSEY PARK FARMS LTD reported net assets of £493.18K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.79M, cash in bank of £148.92K and total liabilities of £655.73K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £2.05M in 2024 to £1.79M in 2025 (-12.60%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£493.18K2025
-9.66%from £545.92K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CAUSEY PARK FARMS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£558.43K2023£493.18K2025
-11.7%vs 2023

-6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£193.70K2023£148.92K2025
-23.1%vs 2023

-12.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.70M2023£1.79M2025
+5.5%vs 2023

+2.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£633.88K2023£655.73K2025
+3.4%vs 2023

+1.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

7202372025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Assets+5.5%

£1.70M in 2023 to £1.79M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-23.1%

£193.70K in 2023 to £148.92K in 2025

CAUSEY PARK FARMS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CAUSEY PARK FARMS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
27.55%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
36.63%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
22.71%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
8.32%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CAUSEY PARK FARMS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£334.02K471.01K558.43K545.92K493.18K
Total Assets£1.29M1.59M1.70M2.05M1.79M
Cash in Bank£214.22K237.37K193.70K247.02K148.92K
Total Liabilities£639.32K669.86K633.88K802.23K655.73K
Employees77777

CAUSEY PARK FARMS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CAUSEY PARK FARMS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

CAUSEY PARK FARMS LTD reported net assets of £493.18K for 2025. That compares with £545.92K in 2024, a change of -9.66%.

CAUSEY PARK FARMS LTD reported total assets of £1.79M for 2025. That compares with £2.05M in 2024, a change of -12.60%.

CAUSEY PARK FARMS LTD reported cash in bank of £148.92K for 2025. That compares with £247.02K in 2024, a change of -39.71%.

CAUSEY PARK FARMS LTD reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, CAUSEY PARK FARMS LTD's net assets fell by 11.7%, cash in bank fell by 23.1%, total assets rose by 5.5% and total liabilities rose by 3.4%. Net assets contracted at 6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £558.43K to £493.18K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 7 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.