Active

CAVALIER COUNTRY CLUB LIMITED Financials

Company number
00743127Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Holdsworth House, Holmfield, Halifax, West Yorkshire HX2 9TG
Incorporated
05/12/1962

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
1 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£8.30K2025
-87.25%vs 2024

2024: £65.10K

Total Assets

£988.78K2025
2.27%vs 2024

2024: £966.85K

Cash in Bank

£249.24K2025
-17.44%vs 2024

2024: £301.88K

Total Liabilities

£980.48K2025
8.73%vs 2024

2024: £901.76K

Employees

12025
0vs 2024

2024: 1

In 2025, CAVALIER COUNTRY CLUB LIMITED reported net assets of £8.30K. The same filing shows total assets of £988.78K, cash in bank of £249.24K and total liabilities of £980.48K. Reported headcount was 1 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £901.76K in 2024 to £980.48K in 2025 (8.73%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£8.30K2025
-87.25%from £65.10K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CAVALIER COUNTRY CLUB LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£109.04K2023£8.30K2025
-92.4%vs 2023

-72.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£403.70K2023£249.24K2025
-38.3%vs 2023

-21.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.06M2023£988.78K2025
-6.5%vs 2023

-3.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£947.93K2023£980.48K2025
+3.4%vs 2023

+1.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

80202312025
-98.8%vs 2023-79

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+3.4%

£947.93K in 2023 to £980.48K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-98.8%

80 in 2023 to 1 in 2025

CAVALIER COUNTRY CLUB LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CAVALIER COUNTRY CLUB LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
0.84%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
99.16%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
25.42%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
25.21%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CAVALIER COUNTRY CLUB LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£115.22K171.50K109.04K65.10K8.30K
Total Assets£1.17M1.24M1.06M966.85K988.78K
Cash in Bank£547.51K610.79K403.70K301.88K249.24K
Total Liabilities£1.05M1.07M947.93K901.76K980.48K
Employees68928011

CAVALIER COUNTRY CLUB LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has CAVALIER COUNTRY CLUB LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CAVALIER COUNTRY CLUB LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did CAVALIER COUNTRY CLUB LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

CAVALIER COUNTRY CLUB LIMITED reported net assets of £8.30K for 2025. That compares with £65.10K in 2024, a change of -87.25%.

What total assets did CAVALIER COUNTRY CLUB LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

CAVALIER COUNTRY CLUB LIMITED reported total assets of £988.78K for 2025. That compares with £966.85K in 2024, a change of 2.27%.

What cash in bank did CAVALIER COUNTRY CLUB LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

CAVALIER COUNTRY CLUB LIMITED reported cash in bank of £249.24K for 2025. That compares with £301.88K in 2024, a change of -17.44%.

How many people does CAVALIER COUNTRY CLUB LIMITED employ?

toggle

CAVALIER COUNTRY CLUB LIMITED reported 1 employee in 2025, compared with 1 in 2024.

How have CAVALIER COUNTRY CLUB LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, CAVALIER COUNTRY CLUB LIMITED's net assets fell by 92.4%, cash in bank fell by 38.3%, total assets fell by 6.5% and total liabilities rose by 3.4%. Net assets contracted at 72.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £109.04K to £8.30K. Reported headcount went from 80 in 2023 to 1 in 2025 (-79).

Which years of CAVALIER COUNTRY CLUB LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.