CAVELL & LIND LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04120855CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 4 North Lynn Business Park Bergen Way, North Lynn Industrial Estate, King's Lynn, Norfolk PE30 2JG
- Incorporated
- 07/12/2000
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £284.37K
Total Assets
2024: £2.35M
Cash in Bank
2024: £22.55K
Total Liabilities
2024: £952.01K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, CAVELL & LIND LIMITED reported net assets of £205.79K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.42M, cash in bank of £30.95K and total liabilities of £1.05M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £952.01K in 2024 to £1.05M in 2025 (10.30%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CAVELL & LIND LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-28.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+2.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+2.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+13.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+28%
£820.25K in 2023 to £1.05M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
36 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
CAVELL & LIND LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CAVELL & LIND LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 8.52%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 43.46%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 2.95%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 1.28%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CAVELL & LIND LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 516.53K | 491.89K | 403.79K | 284.37K | 205.79K |
| Total Assets£ | 2.45M | 2.36M | 2.31M | 2.35M | 2.42M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 103.59K | 25.34K | 29.52K | 22.55K | 30.95K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 826.97K | 771.24K | 820.25K | 952.01K | 1.05M |
| Employees | 38 | 36 | 36 | 0 | 0 |
CAVELL & LIND LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CAVELL & LIND LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
CAVELL & LIND LIMITED reported net assets of £205.79K for 2025. That compares with £284.37K in 2024, a change of -27.63%.
CAVELL & LIND LIMITED reported total assets of £2.42M for 2025. That compares with £2.35M in 2024, a change of 2.64%.
CAVELL & LIND LIMITED reported cash in bank of £30.95K for 2025. That compares with £22.55K in 2024, a change of 37.26%.
CAVELL & LIND LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, CAVELL & LIND LIMITED's net assets fell by 49%, cash in bank rose by 4.9%, total assets rose by 4.4% and total liabilities rose by 28%. Net assets contracted at 28.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £403.79K to £205.79K. Reported headcount went from 36 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-36).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.