CAVENDISH COURT (RICHMOND) RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01624732CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 1 Park Road, Hampton Wick, Kingston Upon Thames KT1 4AS
- Incorporated
- 25/03/1982
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £10.38K
Total Assets
2025: £11.11K
Total Liabilities
2025: £726.00
Employees
2025: 8
In 2026, CAVENDISH COURT (RICHMOND) RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED reported net assets of £12.84K. The same filing shows total assets of £13.59K and total liabilities of £744.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £11.11K in 2025 to £13.59K in 2026 (22.35%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CAVENDISH COURT (RICHMOND) RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 94.52%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 5.48%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CAVENDISH COURT (RICHMOND) RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 12.05K | 13.91K | 7.17K | 10.38K | 12.84K |
| Total Assets£ | 12.71K | 14.58K | – | 11.11K | 13.59K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 662.00 | 672.00 | – | 726.00 | 744.00 |
| Employees | 0 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 0 |
CAVENDISH COURT (RICHMOND) RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CAVENDISH COURT (RICHMOND) RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED covering 2021–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
CAVENDISH COURT (RICHMOND) RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED reported net assets of £12.84K for 2026. That compares with £10.38K in 2025, a change of 23.74%.
CAVENDISH COURT (RICHMOND) RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED reported total assets of £13.59K for 2026. That compares with £11.11K in 2025, a change of 22.35%.
CAVENDISH COURT (RICHMOND) RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED reported total liabilities of £744.00 for 2026. That compares with £726.00 in 2025, a change of 2.48%.
CAVENDISH COURT (RICHMOND) RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 8 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.