CAVENDISH EDUCATION 1 LTD Financials
- Company number
- 09665990CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 58 Buckingham Gate, London SW1E 6AJ
- Incorporated
- 01/07/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.00
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, CAVENDISH EDUCATION 1 LTD reported net assets of £1.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Employees fell from 4 in 2024 to 3 in 2025 (-1). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CAVENDISH EDUCATION 1 LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.00 | – | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 |
CAVENDISH EDUCATION 1 LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CAVENDISH EDUCATION 1 LTD covering 2021–2025, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
CAVENDISH EDUCATION 1 LTD reported net assets of £1.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.00 in 2024.
CAVENDISH EDUCATION 1 LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.