CAVENDISH QUARTER MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13046276CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 68 High Street, Skipton, England BD23 1JJ
- Incorporated
- 26/11/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £26.00
Total Assets
2024: £25.33K
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
2024: £25.30K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, CAVENDISH QUARTER MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £26.00. The same filing shows total assets of £33.89K, cash in bank of £26.00 and total liabilities of £33.86K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £25.33K in 2024 to £33.89K in 2025 (33.81%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CAVENDISH QUARTER MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+35.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+35.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+82.7%
£18.54K in 2023 to £33.86K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-16.7%
6 in 2023 to 5 in 2025
CAVENDISH QUARTER MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CAVENDISH QUARTER MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.08%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 99.92%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CAVENDISH QUARTER MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 26.00 | 26.00 | 26.00 | 26.00 | 26.00 |
| Total Assets£ | – | 26.00 | 18.56K | 25.33K | 33.89K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 26.00 | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 0.00 | 18.54K | 25.30K | 33.86K |
| Employees | – | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 |
CAVENDISH QUARTER MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CAVENDISH QUARTER MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
CAVENDISH QUARTER MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £26.00 for 2025. That compares with £26.00 in 2024.
CAVENDISH QUARTER MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £33.89K for 2025. That compares with £25.33K in 2024, a change of 33.81%.
CAVENDISH QUARTER MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £26.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
CAVENDISH QUARTER MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, CAVENDISH QUARTER MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total assets rose by 82.6%, total liabilities rose by 82.7% and employee numbers fell by 16.7%. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (-1). The largest gain over the period was total liabilities, up 82.7% from £18.54K to £33.86K.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.