Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

CAVEY DALE GROUP LIMITED Financials

Company number
02565354Copy
Copy
Registered office
Suites 1a And 2a Oaks House, 12-22 West Street, Epsom, Surrey KT18 7RG
Incorporated
05/12/1990

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
44 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£4.23M2025
15.38%vs 2024

2024: £3.66M

Total Assets

£5.22M2025
18.74%vs 2024

2024: £4.39M

Cash in Bank

£959.74K2025
53.74%vs 2024

2024: £624.26K

Total Liabilities

£905.24K2025
38.20%vs 2024

2024: £655.00K

Employees

442025
+3vs 2024

2024: 41

In 2025, CAVEY DALE GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £4.23M. The same filing shows total assets of £5.22M, cash in bank of £959.74K and total liabilities of £905.24K. Reported headcount was 44 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £4.39M in 2024 to £5.22M in 2025 (18.74%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£4.23M2025
15.38%from £3.66M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CAVEY DALE GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£3.16M2023£4.23M2025
+33.9%vs 2023

+15.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£897.94K2023£959.74K2025
+6.9%vs 2023

+3.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£4.05M2023£5.22M2025
+28.7%vs 2023

+13.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£800.64K2023£905.24K2025
+13.1%vs 2023

+6.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

582023442025
-24.1%vs 2023-14

Biggest increase

Net Assets+33.9%

£3.16M in 2023 to £4.23M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-24.1%

58 in 2023 to 44 in 2025

CAVEY DALE GROUP LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CAVEY DALE GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
81.03%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
17.36%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
106.02%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
18.40%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Revenue per employee
£183.58K2025
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CAVEY DALE GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£287.11K3.25M3.16M3.66M4.23M
Total Assets£2.82M5.13M4.05M4.39M5.22M
Cash in Bank£1.18M841.72K897.94K624.26K959.74K
Total Liabilities£2.50M1.85M800.64K655.00K905.24K
Employees5758584144

CAVEY DALE GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CAVEY DALE GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

CAVEY DALE GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £4.23M for 2025. That compares with £3.66M in 2024, a change of 15.38%.

CAVEY DALE GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £5.22M for 2025. That compares with £4.39M in 2024, a change of 18.74%.

CAVEY DALE GROUP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £959.74K for 2025. That compares with £624.26K in 2024, a change of 53.74%.

CAVEY DALE GROUP LIMITED reported 44 employees in 2025, compared with 41 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, CAVEY DALE GROUP LIMITED's net assets rose by 33.9%, cash in bank rose by 6.9%, total assets rose by 28.7% and total liabilities rose by 13.1%. Net assets compounded at 15.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.16M to £4.23M. Reported headcount went from 58 in 2023 to 44 in 2025 (-14).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.