Active

CAVIDOMO LTD Financials

Company number
12937752Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
20-22 Wenlock Road, London N1 7GU
Incorporated
08/10/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.

Net Assets

£-586.22K2024
-1.76K%vs 2023

2023: £-31.59K

Total Assets

£1.31M2024
-6.57%vs 2023

2023: £1.41M

Cash in Bank

£21.95K2024
833.08%vs 2023

2023: £2.35K

Total Liabilities

£1.79M2024
41.71%vs 2023

2023: £1.26M

Employees

82024
-1vs 2023

2023: 9

In 2024, CAVIDOMO LTD reported net assets of £-586.22K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.31M, cash in bank of £21.95K and total liabilities of £1.79M. Reported headcount was 8 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £-31.59K in 2023 to £-586.22K in 2024 (-1.76K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-586.22K2024
-1.76K%from £-31.59K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures CAVIDOMO LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£114.84K2022£-586.22K2024
-610%vs 2022

Cash in Bank

£103.86K2022£21.95K2024
-78.9%vs 2022

-54% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£703.43K2022£1.31M2024
+86.7%vs 2022

+36.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£253.39K2022£1.79M2024
+606%vs 2022

+166% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202282024
+33.3%vs 2022+2

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+606%

£253.39K in 2022 to £1.79M in 2024

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-610%

£114.84K in 2022 to £-586.22K in 2024

CAVIDOMO LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CAVIDOMO LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-44.63%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
136.27%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
1.23%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
1.67%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CAVIDOMO LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202220232024
Net Assets£114.84K-31.59K-586.22K
Total Assets£703.43K1.41M1.31M
Cash in Bank£103.86K2.35K21.95K
Total Liabilities£253.39K1.26M1.79M
Employees698

CAVIDOMO LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has CAVIDOMO LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CAVIDOMO LTD covering 2022–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did CAVIDOMO LTD report in 2024?

toggle

CAVIDOMO LTD reported net assets of £-586.22K for 2024. That compares with £-31.59K in 2023, a change of -1.76K%.

What total assets did CAVIDOMO LTD report in 2024?

toggle

CAVIDOMO LTD reported total assets of £1.31M for 2024. That compares with £1.41M in 2023, a change of -6.57%.

What cash in bank did CAVIDOMO LTD report in 2024?

toggle

CAVIDOMO LTD reported cash in bank of £21.95K for 2024. That compares with £2.35K in 2023, a change of 833.08%.

How many people does CAVIDOMO LTD employ?

toggle

CAVIDOMO LTD reported 8 employees in 2024, compared with 9 in 2023.

How have CAVIDOMO LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, CAVIDOMO LTD's net assets fell by 610%, cash in bank fell by 78.9%, total assets rose by 86.7% and total liabilities rose by 606%. Cash in bank contracted at 54% a year across the two years to 2024, from £103.86K to £21.95K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2022 to 8 in 2024 (+2).

Which years of CAVIDOMO LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.