CAXTON COURT (FREEHOLD) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05440284CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Hms Property Management Services Limited 62 Rumbridge Street, Totton, Southampton, Hampshire SO40 9DS
- Incorporated
- 29/04/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £3.82K
Cash in Bank
2024: £395.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, CAXTON COURT (FREEHOLD) LIMITED reported net assets of £3.83K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £401.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £395.00 in 2024 to £401.00 in 2025 (1.52%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CAXTON COURT (FREEHOLD) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+1.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+2.8%
£390.00 in 2023 to £401.00 in 2025
Every measure that changed in CAXTON COURT (FREEHOLD) LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets climbing alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CAXTON COURT (FREEHOLD) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.82K | 3.82K | 3.82K | 3.82K | 3.83K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 389.00 | 389.00 | 390.00 | 395.00 | 401.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
CAXTON COURT (FREEHOLD) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CAXTON COURT (FREEHOLD) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
CAXTON COURT (FREEHOLD) LIMITED reported net assets of £3.83K for 2025. That compares with £3.82K in 2024, a change of 0.13%.
CAXTON COURT (FREEHOLD) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £401.00 for 2025. That compares with £395.00 in 2024, a change of 1.52%.
CAXTON COURT (FREEHOLD) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
CAXTON COURT (FREEHOLD) LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, CAXTON COURT (FREEHOLD) LIMITED's net assets rose by 0.2%, cash in bank rose by 2.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 0.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.82K to £3.83K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.