Active

CCTV IN FOCUS LTD Financials

Company number
05975520Copy
Copy
Registered office
23 Cedar Park, Thorley, Bishops Stortford CM23 4JU
Incorporated
23/10/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-91.83K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £-91.83K

Total Assets

£477.002021
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£0.002023
No changevs 2022

2022: £0.00

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, CCTV IN FOCUS LTD reported net assets of £-91.83K. The same filing shows total assets of £477.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-91.83K2025
No changefrom £-91.83K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CCTV IN FOCUS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-91.83K2023£-91.83K2025
No changevs 2023

Employees

3202302025
-100%vs 2023-3

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

Every measure that changed in CCTV IN FOCUS LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CCTV IN FOCUS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-19,250.73%2021
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
19,350.73%2021
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CCTV IN FOCUS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-91.83K-91.83K-91.83K-91.83K-91.83K
Total Assets£477.00––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£92.30K0.000.00––
Employees33300

CCTV IN FOCUS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CCTV IN FOCUS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

CCTV IN FOCUS LTD reported net assets of £-91.83K for 2025. That compares with £-91.83K in 2024.

CCTV IN FOCUS LTD reported total assets of £477.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

CCTV IN FOCUS LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2023. That compares with £0.00 in 2022.

CCTV IN FOCUS LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, CCTV IN FOCUS LTD's employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3). CCTV IN FOCUS LTD reported net assets of £-91.83K in 2023 against £-91.83K in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.