CEASED TRADING 12225572 LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12225572Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Crown House, 27 Old Gloucester Street, London WC1N 3AX
- Incorporated
- 25/09/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £31.92K
Total Assets
2023: £36.06K
Total Liabilities
2023: £4.14K
Employees
2023: 13
In 2024, CEASED TRADING 12225572 LTD reported net assets of £36.64K. The same filing shows total assets of £49.82K and total liabilities of £13.17K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £36.06K in 2023 to £49.82K in 2024 (38.14%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures CEASED TRADING 12225572 LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+11.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+12.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+17.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+37.7%
£9.57K in 2022 to £13.17K in 2024
Every measure that changed in CEASED TRADING 12225572 LTD's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CEASED TRADING 12225572 LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 73.56%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 26.44%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CEASED TRADING 12225572 LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 20.10K | 29.58K | 31.92K | 36.64K |
| Total Assets£ | 78.37K | 39.15K | 36.06K | 49.82K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 58.27K | 9.57K | 4.14K | 13.17K |
| Employees | 6 | 10 | 13 | 10 |
CEASED TRADING 12225572 LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CEASED TRADING 12225572 LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CEASED TRADING 12225572 LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did CEASED TRADING 12225572 LTD report in 2024?
CEASED TRADING 12225572 LTD reported net assets of £36.64K for 2024. That compares with £31.92K in 2023, a change of 14.79%.
What total assets did CEASED TRADING 12225572 LTD report in 2024?
CEASED TRADING 12225572 LTD reported total assets of £49.82K for 2024. That compares with £36.06K in 2023, a change of 38.14%.
What total liabilities did CEASED TRADING 12225572 LTD report in 2024?
CEASED TRADING 12225572 LTD reported total liabilities of £13.17K for 2024. That compares with £4.14K in 2023, a change of 218.14%.
How many people does CEASED TRADING 12225572 LTD employ?
CEASED TRADING 12225572 LTD reported 10 employees in 2024, compared with 13 in 2023.
How have CEASED TRADING 12225572 LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, CEASED TRADING 12225572 LTD's net assets rose by 23.9%, total assets rose by 27.3%, total liabilities rose by 37.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 11.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £29.58K to £36.64K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2022 to 10 in 2024.
Which years of CEASED TRADING 12225572 LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.