Active

CEBRIAN (U.K.) LIMITED Financials

Company number
01657683Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 8 Walton Industrial Estate, Beacon Road, Stone, Staffordshire ST15 0NN
Incorporated
11/08/1982

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
13 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£471.64K2024
6.13%vs 2023

2023: £444.38K

Total Assets

£1.07M2024
33.55%vs 2023

2023: £801.59K

Cash in Bank

£96.60K2024
83.66%vs 2023

2023: £52.60K

Total Liabilities

£598.92K2024
67.67%vs 2023

2023: £357.21K

Employees

132024
-1vs 2023

2023: 14

In 2024, CEBRIAN (U.K.) LIMITED reported net assets of £471.64K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.07M, cash in bank of £96.60K and total liabilities of £598.92K. Reported headcount was 13 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £801.59K in 2023 to £1.07M in 2024 (33.55%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£471.64K2024
6.13%from £444.38K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures CEBRIAN (U.K.) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£458.18K2022£471.64K2024
+2.9%vs 2022

+1.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£78.06K2022£96.60K2024
+23.8%vs 2022

+11.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£953.43K2022£1.07M2024
+12.3%vs 2022

+6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£495.25K2022£598.92K2024
+20.9%vs 2022

+10% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

142022132024
-7.1%vs 2022-1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+23.8%

£78.06K in 2022 to £96.60K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Employees-7.1%

14 in 2022 to 13 in 2024

CEBRIAN (U.K.) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CEBRIAN (U.K.) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
44.06%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
55.94%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
16.13%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
9.02%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Revenue per employee
£105.40K2024
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CEBRIAN (U.K.) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£479.59K458.18K444.38K471.64K
Total Assets£949.97K953.43K801.59K1.07M
Cash in Bank£147.97K78.06K52.60K96.60K
Total Liabilities£470.38K495.25K357.21K598.92K
Employees12141413

CEBRIAN (U.K.) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CEBRIAN (U.K.) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

CEBRIAN (U.K.) LIMITED reported net assets of £471.64K for 2024. That compares with £444.38K in 2023, a change of 6.13%.

CEBRIAN (U.K.) LIMITED reported total assets of £1.07M for 2024. That compares with £801.59K in 2023, a change of 33.55%.

CEBRIAN (U.K.) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £96.60K for 2024. That compares with £52.60K in 2023, a change of 83.66%.

CEBRIAN (U.K.) LIMITED reported 13 employees in 2024, compared with 14 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, CEBRIAN (U.K.) LIMITED's net assets rose by 2.9%, cash in bank rose by 23.8%, total assets rose by 12.3% and total liabilities rose by 20.9%. Net assets compounded at 1.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £458.18K to £471.64K. Reported headcount went from 14 in 2022 to 13 in 2024 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.