Active

CEDAR MANSIONS MANAGEMENT LIMITED Financials

Company number
04358168Copy
Copy
Registered office
Inspire Property Management, 318 Stratford Road, Solihull, West Midlands B90 3DN
Incorporated
22/01/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2024)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£5.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £5.00

Total Assets

£5.002024
No changevs 2023

2023: £5.00

Cash in Bank

£5.002025
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£0.002024
No changevs 2023

2023: £0.00

Employees

52024
0vs 2023

2023: 5

In 2025, CEDAR MANSIONS MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £5.00. The same filing shows total assets of £5.00, cash in bank of £5.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£5.002025
No changefrom £5.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CEDAR MANSIONS MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£5.002023£5.002025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

CEDAR MANSIONS MANAGEMENT LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CEDAR MANSIONS MANAGEMENT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
100.00%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CEDAR MANSIONS MANAGEMENT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£5.005.005.005.005.00
Total Assets£5.005.005.005.00–
Cash in Bank£––––5.00
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.00–
Employees5455–

CEDAR MANSIONS MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CEDAR MANSIONS MANAGEMENT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

CEDAR MANSIONS MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £5.00 for 2025. That compares with £5.00 in 2024.

CEDAR MANSIONS MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total assets of £5.00 for 2024. That compares with £5.00 in 2023.

CEDAR MANSIONS MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £5.00 for 2025. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

CEDAR MANSIONS MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.

Between 2023 and 2025, CEDAR MANSIONS MANAGEMENT LIMITED's net assets was unchanged.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.