Active

CEDARS CARE LTD Financials

Company number
09596021Copy
Copy
Registered office
64 Carlton Hill, Carlton, Nottingham NG4 1ED
Incorporated
18/05/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
11 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£3.23K2026
-80.56%vs 2025

2025: £16.64K

Total Assets

£13.24K2026
-61.15%vs 2025

2025: £34.09K

Total Liabilities

£2.31K2026
-86.75%vs 2025

2025: £17.45K

Employees

112026
0vs 2025

2025: 11

In 2026, CEDARS CARE LTD reported net assets of £3.23K. The same filing shows total assets of £13.24K and total liabilities of £2.31K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £34.09K in 2025 to £13.24K in 2026 (-61.15%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.23K2026
-80.56%from £16.64K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures CEDARS CARE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£10.75K2024£3.23K2026
-69.9%vs 2024

-45.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£27.19K2024£13.24K2026
-51.3%vs 2024

-30.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£16.44K2024£2.31K2026
-85.9%vs 2024

-62.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

122024112026
-8.3%vs 2024-1

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-85.9%

£16.44K in 2024 to £2.31K in 2026

Every indicator Okredo holds for CEDARS CARE LTD fell between 2024 and 2026. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CEDARS CARE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
24.42%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
17.47%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CEDARS CARE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£20.11K20.27K10.75K16.64K3.23K
Total Assets£34.70K36.56K27.19K34.09K13.24K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£14.59K16.28K16.44K17.45K2.31K
Employees1010121111

CEDARS CARE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CEDARS CARE LTD covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

CEDARS CARE LTD reported net assets of £3.23K for 2026. That compares with £16.64K in 2025, a change of -80.56%.

CEDARS CARE LTD reported total assets of £13.24K for 2026. That compares with £34.09K in 2025, a change of -61.15%.

CEDARS CARE LTD reported total liabilities of £2.31K for 2026. That compares with £17.45K in 2025, a change of -86.75%.

CEDARS CARE LTD reported 11 employees in 2026, compared with 11 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, CEDARS CARE LTD's net assets fell by 69.9%, total assets fell by 51.3%, total liabilities fell by 85.9% and employee numbers fell by 8.3%. Net assets contracted at 45.1% a year across the two years to 2026, from £10.75K to £3.23K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2024 to 11 in 2026 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.