Active

CEFN LEA PARK LIMITED Financials

Company number
04831131Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Cross Chambers, High Street, Newtown, Powys SY16 2NY
Incorporated
14/07/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
28 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.55M2025
9.01%vs 2024

2024: £1.42M

Total Assets

£2.18M2025
4.74%vs 2024

2024: £2.08M

Cash in Bank

£458.83K2025
-3.52%vs 2024

2024: £475.56K

Total Liabilities

£633.37K2025
-4.44%vs 2024

2024: £662.79K

Employees

282025
+3vs 2024

2024: 25

In 2025, CEFN LEA PARK LIMITED reported net assets of £1.55M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.18M, cash in bank of £458.83K and total liabilities of £633.37K. Reported headcount was 28 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £1.42M in 2024 to £1.55M in 2025 (9.01%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.55M2025
9.01%from £1.42M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CEFN LEA PARK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.34M2023£1.55M2025
+15.6%vs 2023

+7.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£569.71K2023£458.83K2025
-19.5%vs 2023

-10.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.07M2023£2.18M2025
+5.4%vs 2023

+2.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£730.18K2023£633.37K2025
-13.3%vs 2023

-6.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

292023282025
-3.4%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+15.6%

£1.34M in 2023 to £1.55M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-19.5%

£569.71K in 2023 to £458.83K in 2025

CEFN LEA PARK LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CEFN LEA PARK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
70.98%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
29.02%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
72.44%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
21.02%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CEFN LEA PARK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.09M1.12M1.34M1.42M1.55M
Total Assets£1.97M1.95M2.07M2.08M2.18M
Cash in Bank£517.61K456.40K569.71K475.56K458.83K
Total Liabilities£884.37K828.23K730.18K662.79K633.37K
Employees2224292528

CEFN LEA PARK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has CEFN LEA PARK LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CEFN LEA PARK LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did CEFN LEA PARK LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

CEFN LEA PARK LIMITED reported net assets of £1.55M for 2025. That compares with £1.42M in 2024, a change of 9.01%.

What total assets did CEFN LEA PARK LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

CEFN LEA PARK LIMITED reported total assets of £2.18M for 2025. That compares with £2.08M in 2024, a change of 4.74%.

What cash in bank did CEFN LEA PARK LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

CEFN LEA PARK LIMITED reported cash in bank of £458.83K for 2025. That compares with £475.56K in 2024, a change of -3.52%.

How many people does CEFN LEA PARK LIMITED employ?

toggle

CEFN LEA PARK LIMITED reported 28 employees in 2025, compared with 25 in 2024.

How have CEFN LEA PARK LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, CEFN LEA PARK LIMITED's net assets rose by 15.6%, cash in bank fell by 19.5%, total assets rose by 5.4% and total liabilities fell by 13.3%. Net assets compounded at 7.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.34M to £1.55M. Reported headcount went from 29 in 2023 to 28 in 2025 (-1).

Which years of CEFN LEA PARK LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.