CEIC LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11709294CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 3c Magna 34 Temple Close, Sheffield Road, Rotherham S60 1DX
- Incorporated
- 03/12/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £103.69K
Total Assets
2024: £298.95K
Total Liabilities
2024: £195.26K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, CEIC LTD reported net assets of £128.36K. The same filing shows total assets of £346.64K and total liabilities of £218.29K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £298.95K in 2024 to £346.64K in 2025 (15.95%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CEIC LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+4.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+1.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-0.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+25%
4 in 2023 to 5 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-1.7%
£222.01K in 2023 to £218.29K in 2025
CEIC LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CEIC LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 37.03%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 62.97%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CEIC LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 81.87K | 108.95K | 116.61K | 103.69K | 128.36K |
| Total Assets£ | 164.18K | 210.28K | 338.61K | 298.95K | 346.64K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 82.31K | 101.33K | 222.01K | 195.26K | 218.29K |
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 |
CEIC LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CEIC LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
CEIC LTD reported net assets of £128.36K for 2025. That compares with £103.69K in 2024, a change of 23.79%.
CEIC LTD reported total assets of £346.64K for 2025. That compares with £298.95K in 2024, a change of 15.95%.
CEIC LTD reported total liabilities of £218.29K for 2025. That compares with £195.26K in 2024, a change of 11.79%.
CEIC LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, CEIC LTD's net assets rose by 10.1%, total assets rose by 2.4%, total liabilities fell by 1.7% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Net assets compounded at 4.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £116.61K to £128.36K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.