Active

CELLTEX HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
09472891Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Unit 12, Block 3 Wednesbury Trading Estate, Wednesbury, West Midlands WS10 7JN
Incorporated
05/03/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£300.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £300.00

Total Liabilities

£809.00K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £809.00K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, CELLTEX HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £300.00. The same filing shows total liabilities of £809.00K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£300.002025
No changefrom £300.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CELLTEX HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£300.002023£300.002025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£809.00K2023£809.00K2025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

CELLTEX HOLDINGS LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CELLTEX HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£300.00300.00300.00300.00300.00
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£809.00K–809.00K809.00K809.00K
Employees33333

CELLTEX HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has CELLTEX HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CELLTEX HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did CELLTEX HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

CELLTEX HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £300.00 for 2025. That compares with £300.00 in 2024.

What total liabilities did CELLTEX HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

CELLTEX HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £809.00K for 2025. That compares with £809.00K in 2024.

How many people does CELLTEX HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?

toggle

CELLTEX HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have CELLTEX HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, CELLTEX HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total liabilities was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Which years of CELLTEX HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.