Active

CELTIC AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED Financials

Company number
07112735Copy
Copy
Registered office
Celtic Mitsubishi Victoria Road, Gorseinon, Swansea, West Glamorgan SA4 3AB
Incorporated
24/12/2009

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
21 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.09M2025
9.50%vs 2024

2024: £997.23K

Total Assets

£2.65M2025
22.53%vs 2024

2024: £2.16M

Cash in Bank

£894.03K2025
13.58%vs 2024

2024: £787.11K

Total Liabilities

£1.50M2025
37.84%vs 2024

2024: £1.09M

Employees

212025
+2vs 2024

2024: 19

In 2025, CELTIC AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED reported net assets of £1.09M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.65M, cash in bank of £894.03K and total liabilities of £1.50M. Reported headcount was 21 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £2.16M in 2024 to £2.65M in 2025 (22.53%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.09M2025
9.50%from £997.23K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CELTIC AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£884.47K2023£1.09M2025
+23.5%vs 2023

+11.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£863.84K2023£894.03K2025
+3.5%vs 2023

+1.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.12M2023£2.65M2025
+25.1%vs 2023

+11.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.20M2023£1.50M2025
+24.8%vs 2023

+11.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

182023212025
+16.7%vs 2023+3

Biggest increase

Total Assets+25.1%

£2.12M in 2023 to £2.65M in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for CELTIC AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets, cash in bank, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CELTIC AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
41.26%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
56.57%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
59.71%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
33.78%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CELTIC AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£568.68K717.87K884.47K997.23K1.09M
Total Assets£1.53M1.62M2.12M2.16M2.65M
Cash in Bank£675.81K675.51K863.84K787.11K894.03K
Total Liabilities£941.32K878.72K1.20M1.09M1.50M
Employees1918181921

CELTIC AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CELTIC AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

CELTIC AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED reported net assets of £1.09M for 2025. That compares with £997.23K in 2024, a change of 9.50%.

CELTIC AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED reported total assets of £2.65M for 2025. That compares with £2.16M in 2024, a change of 22.53%.

CELTIC AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £894.03K for 2025. That compares with £787.11K in 2024, a change of 13.58%.

CELTIC AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED reported 21 employees in 2025, compared with 19 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, CELTIC AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED's net assets rose by 23.5%, cash in bank rose by 3.5%, total assets rose by 25.1% and total liabilities rose by 24.8%. Net assets compounded at 11.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £884.47K to £1.09M. Reported headcount went from 18 in 2023 to 21 in 2025 (+3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.