CENSOL GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13462144Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 78 Loughborough Road, Quorn, Leicestershire LE12 8DX
- Incorporated
- 17/06/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.79M
Total Assets
2024: £1.79M
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, CENSOL GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.79M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.79M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CENSOL GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+4126% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+4126% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+178500%
£1.00K in 2023 to £1.79M in 2025
Every measure that changed in CENSOL GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CENSOL GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CENSOL GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.00K | 1.00K | 1.79M | 1.79M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.00K | 1.00K | 1.79M | 1.79M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
CENSOL GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CENSOL GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CENSOL GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did CENSOL GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
CENSOL GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.79M for 2025. That compares with £1.79M in 2024.
What total assets did CENSOL GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
CENSOL GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £1.79M for 2025. That compares with £1.79M in 2024.
How many people does CENSOL GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?
CENSOL GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have CENSOL GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, CENSOL GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets rose by 178500%, total assets rose by 178500% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 4126% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.00K to £1.79M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of CENSOL GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.