CENTRADO INVESTMENTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12733082Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Centrado House Willow Road, The Lakes Business Park, Fenstanton, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire PE28 9RB
- Incorporated
- 10/07/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-386.86K
Total Assets
2023: £16.10M
Cash in Bank
2023: £142.08K
Total Liabilities
2023: £8.54M
Employees
2023: 5
In 2024, CENTRADO INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £-241.18K. The same filing shows total assets of £8.15M, cash in bank of £322.73K and total liabilities of £8.39M. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £16.10M in 2023 to £8.15M in 2024 (-49.38%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures CENTRADO INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
+138% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-29.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+0.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+468%
£56.87K in 2022 to £322.73K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-49.9%
£16.27M in 2022 to £8.15M in 2024
CENTRADO INVESTMENTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CENTRADO INVESTMENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -2.96%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 102.96%2024
- Cash to liabilities
- 3.85%2024
- Cash to total assets
- 3.96%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CENTRADO INVESTMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -8.45K | -99.93K | -386.86K | -241.18K |
| Total Assets£ | 3.09M | 16.27M | 16.10M | 8.15M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 290.54K | 56.87K | 142.08K | 322.73K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 3.09M | 8.31M | 8.54M | 8.39M |
| Employees | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5 |
CENTRADO INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CENTRADO INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CENTRADO INVESTMENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did CENTRADO INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2024?
CENTRADO INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £-241.18K for 2024. That compares with £-386.86K in 2023, a change of 37.66%.
What total assets did CENTRADO INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2024?
CENTRADO INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £8.15M for 2024. That compares with £16.10M in 2023, a change of -49.38%.
What cash in bank did CENTRADO INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2024?
CENTRADO INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £322.73K for 2024. That compares with £142.08K in 2023, a change of 127.15%.
How many people does CENTRADO INVESTMENTS LIMITED employ?
CENTRADO INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.
How have CENTRADO INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, CENTRADO INVESTMENTS LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 468%, total assets fell by 49.9%, total liabilities rose by 0.9% and employee numbers rose by 66.7%. Cash in bank compounded at 138% a year across the two years to 2024, from £56.87K to £322.73K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 5 in 2024 (+2).
Which years of CENTRADO INVESTMENTS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.