CENTRAL MODELS HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06169659Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Saxon House Saxon Business Park, Hanbury Road, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire B60 4AD
- Incorporated
- 19/03/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 33 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.30M
Total Assets
2024: £1.30M
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 33
In 2025, CENTRAL MODELS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.30M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.30M and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 33 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CENTRAL MODELS HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+<0.1%
£1.30M in 2023 to £1.30M in 2025
Every measure that changed in CENTRAL MODELS HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CENTRAL MODELS HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CENTRAL MODELS HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.30M | 1.30M | 1.30M | 1.30M | 1.30M |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | 1.30M | 1.30M | 1.30M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 33 | 33 | 33 |
CENTRAL MODELS HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CENTRAL MODELS HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CENTRAL MODELS HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did CENTRAL MODELS HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
CENTRAL MODELS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.30M for 2025. That compares with £1.30M in 2024.
What total assets did CENTRAL MODELS HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
CENTRAL MODELS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £1.30M for 2025. That compares with £1.30M in 2024.
What total liabilities did CENTRAL MODELS HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
CENTRAL MODELS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
How many people does CENTRAL MODELS HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?
CENTRAL MODELS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 33 employees in 2025, compared with 33 in 2024.
How have CENTRAL MODELS HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, CENTRAL MODELS HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets rose by <0.1%, total assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at <0.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.30M to £1.30M. Reported headcount went from 33 in 2023 to 33 in 2025.
Which years of CENTRAL MODELS HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.