CENTRAL MOSQUE ROCHDALE Financials
- Company number
- 03152634CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Central Mosque Rochdale, Mere Street, Rochdale OL11 1HJ
- Incorporated
- 30/01/1996
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.41M
Total Assets
2024: £2.48M
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.07M
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, CENTRAL MOSQUE ROCHDALE reported net assets of £1.33M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.69M and total liabilities of £363.73K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £2.48M in 2024 to £1.69M in 2025 (-31.77%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CENTRAL MOSQUE ROCHDALE filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+0.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+3.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+19.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+42.1%
£255.94K in 2023 to £363.73K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for CENTRAL MOSQUE ROCHDALE rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CENTRAL MOSQUE ROCHDALE's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 78.53%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 21.47%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CENTRAL MOSQUE ROCHDALE by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.18M | 1.21M | 1.31M | 1.41M | 1.33M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.38M | 1.42M | 1.57M | 2.48M | 1.69M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 205.67K | 210.78K | 255.94K | 1.07M | 363.73K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 |
CENTRAL MOSQUE ROCHDALE financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CENTRAL MOSQUE ROCHDALE covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
CENTRAL MOSQUE ROCHDALE reported net assets of £1.33M for 2025. That compares with £1.41M in 2024, a change of -5.59%.
CENTRAL MOSQUE ROCHDALE reported total assets of £1.69M for 2025. That compares with £2.48M in 2024, a change of -31.77%.
CENTRAL MOSQUE ROCHDALE reported total liabilities of £363.73K for 2025. That compares with £1.07M in 2024, a change of -66.13%.
CENTRAL MOSQUE ROCHDALE reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, CENTRAL MOSQUE ROCHDALE's net assets rose by 1.2%, total assets rose by 7.9%, total liabilities rose by 42.1% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Net assets compounded at 0.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.31M to £1.33M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.